Privacy Policy

Website Owner

  • Holder: Jose Luis Turiegano
  • CIF: 50203574W
  • Registered office: Cuesta de San Vicente 40, 28008 Madrid
  • Activity: Concert hall
  • E-mail: privacy@salatemple.es
  • Pages of José Luis Turiegano: https://www.salatemple.es/ (hereinafter “Our website”)
  • Purpose of the website: Information and reservation management

Responsible for data processing (responsible)

José Luis Turiegano, contact email: privacy@salatemple.es

What information we collect and what it is used for (purpose)

The purpose of processing this data will only be to provide you with the information or services that you request.

The personal data that may be collected through this website will be processed for the purposes set out below:

  • Contact Form. The data you provide us through the "contact" forms on this website will be processed in order to answer the questions you ask us through said form.
  • Newsletter. The email that you provide us when subscribing to our newsletter (email newsletters) will be used to send you said newsletter with information about our products and services. We use shipping service Mailchimp, a company located in the United States, which stores your email data, name and acceptance of the subscription. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time through a specific link located at the bottom of each mailing you receive. Learn More.
  • User registration: User registrations are not allowed.
  • Email: Our email service provider is Google, Inc, through Google Apps for Business.
  • Payment processing services: Through "Our website", you can access through links to third-party websites, to make payments for the services provided by José Luis Turiegano. At no time does our staff have access to bank details ( for example, your credit card number) that you provide to such third parties. These third parties can be:

Web and hosting: "Our website" has SSL TLS v.1.2 encryption that allows the secure sending of personal data through standard contact forms, hosted on servers contracted to SiteGround Spain SL

Data collected through the web: The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files owned by José Luis Turiegano.

  • Your IP, which will be used to verify the origin of the message in order to offer you information, protection against SPAM comments and to detect possible irregularities as well as data related to your ISP.
  • Likewise, you can provide us with your data through email and other means that we indicate in the contact section and other forms in "Our website".

Data Storage

Disaggregated data: The disaggregated data will be kept without a deletion period.

Customer data of the online store: The retention period of personal data will vary depending on the service you contract on "Our website". In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, and may be maintained until:

  • 4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registration, cancellation, contribution, payment of wages…); Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Law (accounting books ...)
  • 5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without special term)
  • 6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices ...)
  • 10 years: Art. 25 Law on Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

Data of the subscribers to the feed by e-mail: From the moment the user subscribes until they unsubscribe.

Data of the subscribers to the newsletter: From the moment the user subscribes until they unsubscribe.

User data uploaded by José Luis Turiegano to pages and profiles on social networks: From the moment the user offers his consent until he withdraws it.

Data security and secrecy

José Luis Turiegano undertakes to use the data, to respect its confidentiality and to use it in accordance with its purpose, as well as to comply with its obligation to save it and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data. You guarantee that the personal data provided through the forms are true, being obliged to communicate any modification of the same.

Likewise, you guarantee that all the information provided corresponds to your real situation, that it is updated and accurate. You are solely responsible for the accuracy or falsity of the data provided and for the damages that may be caused by this to José Luis Turiegano as owner or to third parties due to the use of said data.

Security breaches

"Our website" adopts adequate security measures to detect the existence of viruses, brute force attacks and injections of malicious code.

However, you must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not infallible and that, therefore, José Luis Turiegano cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

Despite this and to try to guarantee the security and privacy of your personal data, we have an active security surveillance system that reports each user activity and possible breaches in the security of user data. In the event of any breach being detected, we undertake to inform users within a maximum period of 72 hours.

Legitimation of data processing

We can treat your data thanks to the fact that you give us your consent by checking the acceptance check box of this privacy policy and based on the purposes that we indicate above. We ask that the information you provide must be truthful because when providing personal data, you guarantee the authenticity of said data to avoid any damage to José Luis Turiegano for providing false data or data from third parties.

Data recipients

The personal data obtained through "Our website" will not be communicated to third parties.

Data protection rights

How to exercise your rights: You can make a written communication to the registered office of José Luis Turiegano or to the email address privacy@salatemple.es, including in any case a photocopy of your ID or other document that identifies you, to request the exercise of the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data: you can ask us if we are treating your personal data.
  • Right to request rectification in case they are incorrect.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to oppose the treatment: José Luis Turiegano will stop treating the data in the way you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons, tax obligations, the exercise or defense of possible claims have to continue treating.
  • Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another person in charge, we will facilitate the portability of your data to the new person in charge.
  • Right to data deletion: unless legally required, they will be deleted after your request and confirmation.

Models, forms and more information about your rights: Official website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Possibility of withdrawing consent: in the event that you have granted consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

How to claim before the Control Authority: If you consider that there is a problem with the way we are handling your data, you can direct your claims to the Security Manager indicated above or to the corresponding data protection authority, being the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, the competent entity in the case of Spain.

Content embedded from other websites

Our website may include embedded content such as videos, images, articles, etc.

Embedded content from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account or are logged in to that website.

Links

From this Site there may be links to third party websites. In those cases, we are not responsible for the privacy policies that said third parties may carry out on the personal data they collect. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of those sites.

Social Media

  • Presence in networks: We have profiles in some of the main social networks on the Internet.
  • Purpose and legitimacy: The treatment that we will carry out with the data within each of the aforementioned networks will be, at most, that which the social network allows for corporate profiles. Thus, we will be able to inform, when the law does not prohibit it, your followers by any means that the social network allows about your activities, presentations, offers, as well as provide personalized customer service.
  • Data extraction: In no case will we extract data from social networks, unless the user's consent is expressly and expressly obtained for it.
  • Rights: When, due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the data protection rights of the follower is subject to the modification of their personal profile, we will be able to advise you to the best of our ability.

Commitments and obligations with our users

The access and/or use of “Our website” attributes to the user the condition of user, accepting, from this very moment, fully this legal notice.

In the use of "Our website" the user agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of José Luis Turiegano or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload "Our website ”.

Validity and modification of this data protection policy

This privacy policy is valid from the 29-10-2021. José Luis Turiegano reserves the right to modify his privacy policy in the event that there is a change in current legislation, jurisprudential doctrine or due to business criteria. If any change is made to this policy, the new text will be published at this same address.